Bot Cookbook

Search the index

Search templates, recipes, and prompts.

Grok Bot pricing

Grok Bot is included on X Premium, Super, and Ultra. xAI lists Premium at $30 a month, Super at $100 a month, and Ultra at $200 a month. Plus at $8 a month and the free plan do not include it. A trial is a usage credit with a 7-day window. xAI has not published the dollar amount of that credit. Prices below were checked on 20 October 2026.

X plans that include Grok Bot
PlanPriceGrok Bot
Free$0Not included
Plus$8 a monthNot included
Premium$30 a monthIncluded
Super$100 a monthIncluded
Ultra$200 a monthIncluded

Compare this with Muse on Meta Muse pricing and Grok Bot vs Meta Muse.

In Learn: How to get Grok Bot · What a Grok Bot is.

Questions

Does X Plus include Grok Bot?
No. xAI lists Grok Bot on Premium, Super, and Ultra. Plus at $8 a month and the free plan do not include it.
How much is the Grok Bot trial?
A trial is a usage credit with a 7-day window. xAI and the plans help page do not publish the dollar amount of that credit.
Is there a separate Grok Bot subscription?
Not on the pages linked here. Access is included with X Premium, Super, or Ultra.

Sources